contact


facebook icon    instagram icon    youtube icon   twitter icon       

President – Kaitlin Keller –  519-635-6896 – kaitlindkeller@gmail.com

Past President – Julie Kimpel – 519-590-1617 –  jkimpel2003@yahoo.ca

1st Vice President – Kim Urlando – k.urlando@sympatico.ca

Secretary – Chris Wiffen – 519-535-8332 – chriswif@execulink.com

Treasurer – Keith Heinbuch – 519-273-1426 – trinitylcoffice@gmail.com

Grounds Manager – 519-590-1617 –  jkimpel2003@yahoo.ca

grounds@tavistockfallfair.com

Parade Coordinator – Don Junker – 519-535-7052  

convenors

Class 45-46 – Grain, Corn and Hay – Tanner Jones 519-536-3127

Class 47 – Roots & Vegetables – Keith Wiffen 519-462-2898

Class 50 – Antiques – Joan Rudy 519-655-2691

Class 52 – Home Brewed – Chad Keller – 519-801-3181

Class 54 – Plants & Flowers – Anne Gregory 519-274-5100 & Rosanne Bender 519-655-2708

Class 55 – Culinary Arts – Kim Hill 519-655-3684

Class 56 – Handicrafts – Janet Heinbuch 519-273-4327

Class 57 – Scrapbooking – Tara McIntosh 519-475-4551

Class 58 – Happy Holidays – Tricia Wilhelm 519-274-0356

Class 62 – Community Organizations – Janice McIntosh 519-655-2882

Class 63 – Fine Arts –  Janet Heinbuch 519-273-4327

Class 64 – Amateur Photography – Mona Eichmann & Heidi Lamb (519-281-6385)

Class 65 – Junior Department – Monica Shantz 519-271-5519 & Valerie Jones 519-462-1954

Class 65 – Junior Department: Fine Arts – Monica Shantz 519-271-5519 & Valerie Jones 519-462-1954 

School Children – Paulette Roth 519-655-2776 & Ruth Ann Wettlaufer 519-655-2080

School Children: Flowers – Elaine Green 519-655-3129

School Children: Crafts – Gloria Wettlaufer 519-655-2478School Children: Art – Chantelle Kurevija  chantelle.kurevija@gmail.com 

Bike Rally – Dana McGregor 519-655-3998 – kadyen@hotmail.com

Pet Show – Mona Eichmann 519-281-6385

Display Competition – Mona Eichmann 519-281-6385

4-H Displays – Shonna Ward – 519-462-2341

Silent Auction – Kim Urlando – 519-655-2330

Antique Car Show – Kurtis Waymouth – 519-275-1459